Subscribe to Us

Follow Me on Pinterest

Share This Page

Mandelic Acid

Has a long history as an antibacterial and as a component of 'chemical face peels', along with other alpha-hydroxy acids, mandelic acid is derived from bitter almonds. It has the unique ability to target a number of different skin care issues, such as repairing skin damaged from the sun, reducing hyperpigmentation. Excellent choice for treating acne. Decrease in irritation to the skin, and therefore can be used by those with sensitive skin and darker tones.

There are no products to list in this category.